Facebook

 

 

Hagen Feis

 

 

 

Results

2012 Oireachtas Rince na Cruinne (World Championships)

Sean Crosby - 3rd Place WMH - Boys Under 13

Brooke Romeo - 5th Place WMH- Girls Under 13

Shannon Umhafer - 5th Place WMH- Girls Under 15

Katie Ryan - 17th Place WMH- Girls Under 17

Ciaran O'Brien - 22nd Place WMH - Girls Under 14

Caitlin Pyle - 29th Place Recall Medal - Girls Under 14

*WMH denotes World Medal Holder

2012 All Ireland Championships

Sean Crosby - 2nd Place - Boys Under 13

Brooke Romeo - 3rd Place - Girls Under 13

Shannon Umhafer - 5th Place - Girls U15

Ciaran O'Brien - 19th Place - Girls U14

Emma Johnson - 33rd Place Recall Medal - Girls U10

2011 Mid_Atlantic Oireachtas

Sean Crosby - Oireachtas Champion Boys Under 12  - WQ

Under 10 Figure - Oireachtas Champions

Brooke Romeo - 2nd Place - Girls Under 12 - WQ

 Shannon Umhafer - 2nd Place - Girls Under 14 - WQ

Ciaran O'Brien - 3rd Place - Girls Under 13 -WQ

Sheppard Somers - 3rd Place - Boys Under 15 - WQ

Emma Johnson - 4th Place - Girls under 9 -NQ

Caitlin Pyle - 4th Place - Girls Under 13 - WQ

Alison Guidarelli - 8th Place - Girls Under 10 - WQ

Bridget Buckley - 8th Place -Girls under 15 -WQ

Jessica Byrne - 9th Place - Girls Under 14 -WQ

Gabriella Klein - 10th Place - Girls Under 17-WQ

Madison Brower - 11th Place - Girls under 9 -NQ

Jenna Barto - 11th Place - Girls Under 12 - WQ

Maeve O'Brien - 13th Place - Girls under 9 - NQ

 Katie Ryan - 13th Place - Girls Under 16 -WQ

Audrey Purins - 14th Place - Girls Under 10 - WQ

Samantha Dwyer - 21st Place - Girls Under 10 -NQ

Sarah Purins - 23rd Place - Girls Under 13 -NQ

Haleigh Twomey - 24th Place - Girls Under 9 - NQ

Hayley Cahill - 24th Place - Girls Under 13 - NQ

Mollie Soehner - 24th Place - Girls Under 15 - NQ

Kara Ryan - 24th Place - Girls Under 17 - NQ* WQ from NANS

Justine Twomey - 29th Place - Girls Under 13 - NQ

Fiona Garguilo - 29th Place - Girls Under 14 - NQ

Teresa Kennedy - 30th Place - Girls Under 14 - NQ

Shannon Romig - 32nd Place - Girls Under 16 - NQ

Mairead Brown - 33rd Place - Girls Under 13 - NQ

Kathryn Noble - 33rd Place - Girls Under 16 - NQ

Catherine Lunny - 35th Place - Girls Under 9

Lauren Romeo - 35th Place - Girls Under 15 - NQ

Emily McGarity - 37th Place - Girls Under 10

Ryan Brown - 39th Place - Girls Under 15 - NQ

Jessica Healy - 44th Place - Girls Under 10

Catie Cunningham - 45th Place - Girls Under 14

Emily Foley - 46th Place - Girls Under 14

Julia Petkevicious - 49th Place- Girls Under 14

Tara Noble - 61st Place - Girls Under 13

Bridget Leake - 65th Place - Girls Under 13

Erin Byrne - 66th Place - Girls Under 13

more to come

2011 North American Champiosnhips

Sean Crosby **National Champion** Boys Under 12- WQ

Shannon Umhafer - 3rd place - Girls Under 14 - WQ

Brooke Romeo - 4th place -Girls Under 12 - WQ

Gabriella Klein - 13th place - Girls Under 17 - WQ

Caitlin Pyle- 14th place- Girls Under 13 - WQ

Sheppard Somers - 14th place -Boys Under 15

Kara Ryan - 15th place - Girls Under 17- WQ 

Alison Guidarelli - 17th place - Girls Under 10 - WQ

Ciaran O'Brien - 24th place - Girls Under 13

Emma Johnson - 25th place- Girls Under 9

Bridget Buckley - 30th place - Girls Under 15

Jenna Barto - 31st place - Girls Under 12

Jessica Byrne -34th place - Girls Under 14

Teresa Kennedy - 37th - Girls Under 14

 Madison Brower - 41st place- Girls Under 9

Samantha Dwyer - 53rd place - Girls Under 10

2011 All-Ireland Championships

Sean Crosby - 2nd place - Boys Under 12

Shannon Umhafer - 6th place - Girls Under 14

Brooke Romeo - 9th place - Girls Under 12

more to follow...

2010 Mid-Atlantic Oireachtas


 

2009 North American Championships

Sean Crosby **National Champion** Boys Under 10 - WQ

Shannon Umhafer - 2nd Place - Girls Under 12 - WQ

Katie Ryan - 2nd Place - Girls Under 14 - WQ

Brooke Romeo - 6th Place - Girls Under 10 - WQ

Jonathan DeTullio - 11th Place - Boys Under 12

Ciaran O'Brien - 12th Place - Girls Under 11 - WQ

Caitlin Pyle - 13th Place - Girls Under 11 - WQ

Bridget Buckley - 13th Place - Girls Under 13 - WQ

Gabriella Klein - 38th Place - Girls Under 15

Kathryn Noble - 40th Place - Girls Under 14

Jessie Driscoll - 54th Place - Girls Under 16

We are so proud of each and every dancer who represented our school. A special thanks goes out to Teresa Kennedy, Sheppard Somers, & Grace Kelly for a fabulous performance!!

Hagen School of Irish Dance

2009 World Championships

Shannon Umhafer- 8th place - Girls Under 12

Gabriella Klein- 36th place- Girls Under 15

Hagen School of Irish DanceHagen School of Irish Dance

2009 All-Ireland Results

Shannon Umhafer - 8th place- Girls Under 12

AWESOME 2008 Mid-Atlantic Oireachtas results!!!

Solo Results

Girls Under 8 - 38th place: Lindsey Johnson

**Boys Under 9 - 1st place: Sean Crosby**

Girls Under 9 - 2nd place: Brooke Romeo

Girls Under 10 - 10th place: Caitlin Pyle**WORLD QUALIFIER**

29th place: Ciaran O'Brien*Nationals qualifier*

51st place: Sarah Purins

Boys Under 11 - 6th place: Jonathan DeTullio**WORLD QUALIFIER**

Girls Under 11 - 2nd place: Shannon Umhafer**WORLD QUALIFIER**

Boys Under 12 - 7th place: Sheppard Somers *Nationals qualifier*

Girls Under 12 - 6th place: Bridget Buckley**WORLD QUALIFIER**

Girls Under 13 - 12th place: Katie Ryan**WORLD QUALIFIER**

61st place: Shannon Romig

Girls Under 14 - 18th place: Gabriella Klein**WORLD QUALIFIER**

Girls Under 15 - 33rd place: Jessie Driscoll*Nationals qualifier*

41st place: Deirdre Sullivan*Nationals qualifier*

Girls Under 16 - 52nd place: Kadee Medrano

Girls Under 17 - 16th place: Mary Ann Raftery *Nationals qualifier*

Team Results

Under 9 Girls 8 hand - 13th place: Audrey Purins, Jenna Barto, Clare DeMartini, Christine Wiedenhoft, Meghan Fahy, Aislinn Flynn, Emily MacRae, Lindsey Johnson

Under 12 Mixed 8 hand - 7th place: Jonathan DeTullio, Bridget Buckley, Sheppard Sommers, Mollie Soehner, Lauren Romeo, Ryan Brown, Emily Foley & Brittney Scheriff

Under 10 Figure 1st place: Sean Crosby, Brooke Romeo, Erin Byrne, Jillian Leonard, Caitlin Pyle, Ciaran O'Brien, Megan Sofield, Sarah Purins, Tara O'Keefe, Bridget Leake, Tara Noble, Ashley Johnson, Jenna Barto, Erin Smith, Jordan Barto, Taylor Munson

Under 15 4 hand - 8th place: Deirdre Sullivan, Caitlin Powers, Mollie Medrano & Rose Muldoon

Dance Drama - 3rd place

Mary Ann Raftery, Allie Roesch, Angelica Roeill, Kyra Webb, Mollie Medrano, Rose Muldoon, Deirdre Sullivan, Lauren O'Keefe, Kadee Medrano, Sarah Bullard, Kelly Byrne, Bridget Buckley, Katherine Meyers, Jillian Piazza, Shannon Romig, Meagan Stabach, Jessie Driscoll, Bridgid Webster

Congratulations to our 2008 All-Scotland medal winners

Brooke Romeo - 17th place

Sean Crosby - 7th place

Shannon Umhafer - 10th place

Bridget Buckley - 16th place

Jessie Driscoll - 23rd place in slip jig

Hagen School of Irish Dance

Congratulations to our All-Scotland medal winners

Jessie Driscoll - 24th place Girls Under 14

Deirdre Sullivan - 25th place Girls Under 14

Brooke Romeo - 13th place reel medal championship Girls Under 8

3rd in reel- intermediate, 4th in jig- intermediate

Gabriella Klein - 23rd place slip jig medal - Girls Under 13

Lauren Romeo - 6th,7th & 8th in Intermediate Girls Under 11

Congratulations to all of our 2008 North American Championships medal winners.

Brooke Romeo- 17th place Girls Under 9

Sean Crosby - 2nd place Boys Under 9

Caitlin Pyle- 14th place Girls Under 10 **World Qualifier**

Shannon Umhafer - 3rd place Girls Under 11 **World Qualifier**

Bridget Buckley - 22nd place Girls Under 12

Katie Ryan - 22nd place Girls Under 13

Gabriella Klein - 16th place Girls Under 14 **World Qualifier**

Deirdre Sullivan - 32nd place Girls Under 15

Congratulations to all of our 2007 North American Championships medal winners.

Brooke Romeo- 20th place Girls Under 8

Sean Crosby - 7th place Boys Under 8

Shannon Umhafer - 12th place Girls Under 10

Bridget Buckley - 56 place Girls Under 11

Katie Ryan - 18th place Girls Under 12

Gabriella Klein - 32nd place Girls Under 13

Mixed 8-hand Ceili - 6th place

Jonathan DeTullio, Shannon Umhafer, Mollie Soehner, Sheppard Sommers, Lauren Romeo, Emily Foley, Ciaran O'Brien & Bridget Buckley

Girls 8-hand Ceili Under 13 - 15th place

Kathryn Noble, Katie Ryan, Katherine Meyers, Shannon Romig, Mollie Medrano, Jillian Piazza, Michaela Lynch & Rose Muldoon

Dance Drama - 5th place

Katherine Meyers, Shannon Romig, Mollie Medrano, Jillian Piazza, Kadee Medrano, Eileen Kelly, Julianne Roeill, Rose Muldoon, Deanna DeRosa, Bridgid Webster, Angelica Roeill, Kyra Webb, Mary Ann Raftery, Grace Kelly, Jessie Driscoll, Deirdre Sullivan, Annija Kerno, Ali Knepple, Allie Roesch & Sarah Bullard

Congratulations to our All-Ireland dancers: Jessie Driscoll, Katie Ryan, Deirdre Sullivan & Shannon Umhafer

Results:

Shannon Umhafer - championship recall- 38th place

Hagen School of Irish Dance

Congratulations to all the dancers who competed at the 2006 Oireachtas.

Solo Dancers Results:

Girls Under 8: Brooke Romeo - 44th place

Girls Under 9: Shannon Umhafer - 4th place

Girls Under 11: Katie Ryan - 25th place

Kathryn Noble - 32nd place

Girls Under 12: Gabriella Klein - 41st place

Girls Under 13: Deirdre Sullivan - 35th place

Jessie Driscoll - placed

Kathleen Medlin - 60th place

Girls Under 15: Mary Ann Raftery - 33rd place

Team Results:

Dance Drama - 1st place Oireachtas Champions

Bridgid Webster Allie Roesch Allie Knepple Kim Medlin Kathleen Medlin

Mary Ann Raftery Jessie Driscoll Deirdre Sullivan Grace Kelly Eileen Kelly

Mollie Medrano Kadee Medrano Angelica Roeill Sarah Bullard Katherine Meyers

Shannon Romig Kyra Webb Annija Kerno Rose Muldoon Jillian Piazza

Mixed 4-hand Under 9: 6th place

Sean Crosby Erin Sherlock Brooke Romeo Jonathan DeTullio

Girls 4-hand Under 9: 10th place

Kaylee Callahan Ciaran O'Brien Caitlin Pyle Shannon Umhafer

Girls 8-hand Under 9: 8th place

Kaylee Callahan Ciaran O'Brien Caitlin Pyle Jordan Barto

Sarah Purins Hannah Ditchik Megan Sofield Emily Foley

Girls 4-hand Under 12:

20th place

Shannon Romig Kathryn Noble Katherine Meyers Katie Ryan

29th place

Jillian Piazza Michaela Lynch Rose Muldoon Mollie Medrano

50th place

Lauren Romeo Meghan Hillery Julianne Roeill Mollie Soehner

Girls 4-hand Under 15: 31st place

Grace Kelly Jessie Driscoll Mary Ann Raftery Deirdre Sullivan

Congratulations to the dancers who competed in the All-Scotland Championships in October 2006.

Shannon Umhafer - 17th place overall  (Girls Under 9)

Jig Medal

Reel Medal

Deirdre Sullivan - Jig Medal (Girls Under 13)

Mary Ann Raftery - Slip Jig Medal (Girls Under 15)

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF THE DANCERS WHO COMPETED AT THE 2006 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS IN SAN DIEGO, CALIFORNIA! YOU ALL DID SUPER!

Solo Results

Shannon Umhafer - 8th place - Girls Under 9

Katie Ryan - 20th place - Girls Under 11

Mary Ann Raftery - 44th place - Girls Under 15

Team Results

8 Hand Ceili Under 11 - 8th place

Michaela Lynch

Katherine Meyers

Jen Nash

Kathryn Noble

Jillian Piazza

Lauren Romeo

Shannon Romig

Katie Ryan

Hagen School of Irish Dance

Hagen School of Irish Dance

Mary Ann Raftery - 1st place at the Pender-Keady Feis, January, 2006

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF THE DANCERS WHO COMPETED AT THE 2005 OIREACHTAS!!!!!

THE HAGEN SCHOOL HAD AWESOME RESULTS!!!

Solo Results

Shannon Umhafer- 7th place girls Under 8

Katie Ryan- 31st place girls Under 10
Gabriella Klein - 38th place girls Under 11

Jessie Driscoll - 23rd place girls Under 12

Mary Ann Raftery - 20th place girls Under 14

Team Results

Girls Under 12 4-Hand - 13th place

Jen Nash, Katie Ryan, Katherine Meyers, Kelly Byrne

Girls Under 12 4-Hand - 22nd place

Shannon Romig, Aileen Carey, Kathryn Noble, Michaela Lynch

Girls Under 12 4-Hand - 46th place

Mollie Medrano, Jilllian Piazza, Lauren Romeo, Rose Muldoon

Girls Under 12 8-Hand - 16th place

Alison Knepple, Deirdre Sullivan, Kathleen Medlin, Kyra Webb,

Kelly Byrne, Jen Nash, Katie Ryan, Kathryn Noble

Girls Under 15 4-Hand - 42nd place

Kiera Carey, Annija Kerno, Sarah Bullard, Mary Ann Raftery

2008 All-Scotland Championship Results

Brooke Romeo: Girls Under 9 - 17th place

Sean Crosby: Boys Under 9 - 7th place

Shannon Umhafer: Girls Under 11 - 10th place

Bridget Buckley: Girls Under 12 - 16th place

Jessie Driscoll: Girls Under 15 - 22nd place in Slip Jig

2008 North American Championship Results

Brooke Romeo: Girls Under 9 - 17th place

Sean Crosby: Boys Under 9 - 2nd place

Caitlin Pyle: Girls Under 10 - 14th place**

Shannon Umhafer: Girls Under 11 - 3rd place**

Bridget Buckley: Girls Under 12 - 23rd place

Kate Ryan: Girls Under 13 - 22nd place**

Gabriella Klein: Girls Under 14 - 16th place**

Deirdre Sullivan: Girls Under 15 - 32nd place

Under 11 Figure choreography - 1st place

Dance Drama - 3rd place

**World Qualifiers**

                                               Hagen School of Irish Dance

Hagen School of Irish DanceHagen School of Irish Dance

Hagen School of Irish Dance

Tremendous 2008 World Championship Results

Shannon Umhafer: Girls Under 11 - 22nd place

Katie Ryan: Girls Under 13 - **19th place**

**World Medal Holder**

Fabulous 2008 All-Ireland Results

Shannon Umhafer- Girls Under 11

Reel Recall

Hornpipe Recall

Championship recall- 27th place

Bridget Buckley- Girls Under 12

Reel Recall

Katie Ryan - Girls Under 13

Slip Jig Recall

Treble Jig Recall

Deirdre Sullivan- Girls Under 15

Slip Jig Recall

Treble Jig Recall

Amazing Mid-Atlantic Oireachtas results!!!

You are all champions!! 61 dancers entered- 61 winners!!!

Solo Results

Boys Under 8 - 1st place: Sean Crosby

Girls Under 8 - 9th place: Brooke Romeo

Girls Under 9 - 17th place: Caitlin Pyle

44th place: Ciaran O'Brien

49th place: Tara O'Keefe

Boys Under 10 - 10th place: Jonathan DeTullio

Girls Under 10 - 4th place: Shannon Umhafer**WORLD QUALIFIER**

Girls Under 11 - 22nd place: Bridget Buckley

52nd place: Lauren Romeo

Girls Under 12 - 18th place: Katie Ryan**WORLD QUALIFIER**

42nd place: Kathryn Noble

57th place: Shannon Romig

Girls Under 13 - 12th place: Gabriella Klein**WORLD QUALIFIER**

Girls Under 14 - 34th place: Jessie Driscoll

38th place: Deirdre Sullivan

Girls Under 15 - 46th place: Angelica Roeill

61st place: Kadee Medrano

Girls Under 16 - 21st place: Mary Ann Raftery

Team Results

Under 9 Girls 8 hand - 1st place: Brooke Romeo, Caitlin Pyle, Jordan Barto, Hannah Ditchik, Ciaran O'Brien, Megan Sofiel, Kaylee Callahan, Sarah Purins

13th place: Bridget Leake, Tara O'Keefe, Erin Sherlock, Ashley Johnson, Jenna Barto, Mikayla O'Brien, Erin Smith, Taylor Munson

Under 9 Girls 4 hand - 12th place: Kaylee Callahan, Sarah Purins, Tara O'Keefe & Bridget Leake

24th place: Erin Smith, Mikayla O'Brien, Tara Noble & Clare DeMartini

30th place tie: Erin Sherlock, Audrey Purins, Ashley Johnson & Lindsey Johnson

Hannah Ditchik, Megan Sofield, Taylor Munson & Jordan Barto

Under 9 Mixed 4 hand - 2nd place: Sean Crosby, Brooke Romeo, Caitlin Pyle & Ciaran O'Brien

Under 12 Mixed 8 hand - 3rd place: Jonathan DeTullio, Bridget Buckley, Sheppard Sommers, Mollie Soehner, Lauren Romeo, Lauren O'Keefe, Emily Foley & Julianne Roeill

Under 12 Girls 8 hand - 18th place: Katie Ryan, Kathryn Noble, Brigid Campbell, Lauren Romeo, Katherine Meyers, Megan LaCognata, Shannon Romig & Jillian Piazza

Under 12 Mixed 4 hand - 8th place: Shannon Umhafer, Jonathan DeTullio, Bridget Buckley & Sheppard Sommers

Under 12 Girls 4 hand A - 16th place: Lauren Romeo, Julianne Roeill, Meghan Hillery & Mollie Soehner

Under 12 Girls 4 hand B - 8th place: Caroline Strehle, Katherine Meyers, Shannon Romig & Megan LaCognata

Under 10 Figure - 3rd place: Sean Crosby, Brooke Romeo, Jessica Byrne, Casey Roesch, Caitlin Pyle, Ciaran O'Brien, Megan Sofield, Sarah Purins, Tara O'Keefe, Bridget Leake, Emily Foley, Shannon Umhafer, Jonathan DeTullio, Kaylee Callahan, Jordan Barto, Hannah Ditchik

Under 15 4 hand A - 12th place: Deirdre Sullivan, Grace Kelly, Kadee Medrano & Kathryn Noble

Under 15 4 hand B - 6th place: Mollie Medrano, Kara Ryan, Caitlin Powers & Rose Muldoon

13th place: Allie Roesch, Kelly Byrne, Angelica Roeill & Kyra Webb

Dance Drama - 1st place

Mary Ann Raftery, Allie Roesch, Angelica Roeill, Kyra Webb, Mollie Medrano, Rose Muldoon, Deirdre Sullivan, Grace Kelly, Kadee Medrano, Sarah Bullard, Annija Kerno, Eileen Kelly, Katherine Meyers, Jillian Piazza, Shannon Romig, Laura Romig, Deanna DeRosa, Jessie Driscoll, Bridgid Webster

Congratulations to our All-Scotland medal winners

Jessie Driscoll - 24th place Girls Under 14

Deirdre Sullivan - 25th place Girls Under 14

Brooke Romeo - 13th place reel medal championship Girls Under 8

3rd in reel- intermediate, 4th in jig- intermediate

Gabriella Klein - 23rd place slip jig medal - Girls Under 13

Lauren Romeo - 6th,7th & 8th in Intermediate Girls Under 11

Congratulations to all of our 2007 North American Championships medal winners.

Brooke Romeo- 20th place Girls Under 8

Sean Crosby - 7th place Boys Under 8

Shannon Umhafer - 12th place Girls Under 10

Bridget Buckley - 56 place Girls Under 11

Katie Ryan - 18th place Girls Under 12

Gabriella Klein - 32nd place Girls Under 13

Mixed 8-hand Ceili - 6th place

Jonathan DeTullio, Shannon Umhafer, Mollie Soehner, Sheppard Sommers, Lauren Romeo, Emily Foley, Ciaran O'Brien & Bridget Buckley

Girls 8-hand Ceili Under 13 - 15th place

Kathryn Noble, Katie Ryan, Katherine Meyers, Shannon Romig, Mollie Medrano, Jillian Piazza, Michaela Lynch & Rose Muldoon

Dance Drama - 5th place

Katherine Meyers, Shannon Romig, Mollie Medrano, Jillian Piazza, Kadee Medrano, Eileen Kelly, Julianne Roeill, Rose Muldoon, Deanna DeRosa, Bridgid Webster, Angelica Roeill, Kyra Webb, Mary Ann Raftery, Grace Kelly, Jessie Driscoll, Deirdre Sullivan, Annija Kerno, Ali Knepple, Allie Roesch & Sarah Bullard

Congratulations to our All-Ireland dancers: Jessie Driscoll, Katie Ryan, Deirdre Sullivan & Shannon Umhafer

Results:

Shannon Umhafer - championship recall- 38th place

Hagen School of Irish Dance

Congratulations to all the dancers who competed at the 2006 Oireachtas.

Solo Dancers Results:

Girls Under 8: Brooke Romeo - 44th place

Girls Under 9: Shannon Umhafer - 4th place

Girls Under 11: Katie Ryan - 25th place

Kathryn Noble - 32nd place

Girls Under 12: Gabriella Klein - 41st place

Girls Under 13: Deirdre Sullivan - 35th place

Jessie Driscoll - placed

Kathleen Medlin - 60th place

Girls Under 15: Mary Ann Raftery - 33rd place

Team Results:

Dance Drama - 1st place Oireachtas Champions

Bridgid Webster Allie Roesch Allie Knepple Kim Medlin Kathleen Medlin

Mary Ann Raftery Jessie Driscoll Deirdre Sullivan Grace Kelly Eileen Kelly

Mollie Medrano Kadee Medrano Angelica Roeill Sarah Bullard Katherine Meyers

Shannon Romig Kyra Webb Annija Kerno Rose Muldoon Jillian Piazza

Mixed 4-hand Under 9: 6th place

Sean Crosby Erin Sherlock Brooke Romeo Jonathan DeTullio

Girls 4-hand Under 9: 10th place

Kaylee Callahan Ciaran O'Brien Caitlin Pyle Shannon Umhafer

Girls 8-hand Under 9: 8th place

Kaylee Callahan Ciaran O'Brien Caitlin Pyle Jordan Barto

Sarah Purins Hannah Ditchik Megan Sofield Emily Foley

Girls 4-hand Under 12:

20th place

Shannon Romig Kathryn Noble Katherine Meyers Katie Ryan

29th place

Jillian Piazza Michaela Lynch Rose Muldoon Mollie Medrano

50th place

Lauren Romeo Meghan Hillery Julianne Roeill Mollie Soehner

Girls 4-hand Under 15: 31st place

Grace Kelly Jessie Driscoll Mary Ann Raftery Deirdre Sullivan

Congratulations to the dancers who competed in the All-Scotland Championships in October 2006.

Shannon Umhafer - 17th place overall  (Girls Under 9)

Jig Medal

Reel Medal

Deirdre Sullivan - Jig Medal (Girls Under 13)

Mary Ann Raftery - Slip Jig Medal (Girls Under 15)

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF THE DANCERS WHO COMPETED AT THE 2006 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS IN SAN DIEGO, CALIFORNIA! YOU ALL DID SUPER!

Solo Results

Shannon Umhafer - 8th place - Girls Under 9

Katie Ryan - 20th place - Girls Under 11

Mary Ann Raftery - 44th place - Girls Under 15

Team Results

8 Hand Ceili Under 11 - 8th place

Michaela Lynch

Katherine Meyers

Jen Nash

Kathryn Noble

Jillian Piazza

Lauren Romeo

Shannon Romig

Katie Ryan

Hagen School of Irish Dance

Shannon and her proud mom after awards. Who could be cuter?

Hagen School of Irish Dance

Mary Ann Raftery - 1st place at the Pender-Keady Feis, January, 2006

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF THE DANCERS WHO COMPETED AT THE 2005 OIREACHTAS!!!!!

THE HAGEN SCHOOL HAD AWESOME RESULTS!!!

Solo Results

Shannon Umhafer- 7th place girls Under 8

Katie Ryan- 31st place girls Under 10
Gabriella Klein - 38th place girls Under 11

Jessie Driscoll - 23rd place girls Under 12

Mary Ann Raftery - 20th place girls Under 14

Team Results

Girls Under 12 4-Hand - 13th place

Jen Nash, Katie Ryan, Katherine Meyers, Kelly Byrne

Girls Under 12 4-Hand - 22nd place

Shannon Romig, Aileen Carey, Kathryn Noble, Michaela Lynch

Girls Under 12 4-Hand - 46th place

Mollie Medrano, Jilllian Piazza, Lauren Romeo, Rose Muldoon

Girls Under 12 8-Hand - 16th place

Alison Knepple, Deirdre Sullivan, Kathleen Medlin, Kyra Webb,

Kelly Byrne, Jen Nash, Katie Ryan, Kathryn Noble

Girls Under 15 4-Hand - 42nd place

Kiera Carey, Annija Kerno, Sarah Bullard, Mary Ann Raftery